Saturday Morning League

Standings as of 25/01/20

PositionName12th Oct9th Nov23rd Nov30th Nov14th Dec28th Dec11th Jan25th JanTotal PointsBest 6 Score
1Chris Brough5411783124116
2Sam Le Gros Clark262650504412424
3Jon Mellor7573509318526
4J R Clay62515150779328
5Andrew Speak41894610105232
6Shaun Diamond503313159159934
7Ray Speak14129119212148355
8Michael Holroyde811413508501616060
9Marc Rosza1175020750111717373
10Andy Oates15145014501351217373
11Tomos Giles50135050216818080
12Ross Wadsworth11550450508618484
13Brian Duffy121050215014131818888
14Ian Gregory16165018550509214114
15Stephen Blanchard9506125050250229129
16Paul Russell13950506115050239139
17Alan Grant108505050105011239139
18Darren Stega-Jones5050505504505264164
19Nick Duffin50505025075050309209
20Stephen Wormald35050850505050311211
21Mark Brooman505050105050503313213
22Craig McMinn505050750505013320220
23Andy Leonard505050505055019324224
24Lee Murphy5050501650125050328228
25Anita Diamond5050501950505020339239

Saturday Afternoon Pairs

Teams and Fixtures

TeamPlayers
1JAMES SCOTT / ANDY CRYER
2JOHN KIRKWOOD / DEREK OLDHAM
3WILL FRANKISH / CLIVE MARTIN
4MARK DENHAM / JOHN HEALEY
5DAVE RAPER / RICHARD SMITH
6ANDY VEEVERS / MARTIN TALBOT
7STEVE COCHRANE / KEN TODD
8ROGER GREENWOOD / JOHN COWELL
9RICHARD TURNER / RUSSELL TIFFANY
10KEN HELLIWELL / STEVE HOLMES

Fixtures for 2019-20
Week 1 – Sat 12 Oct Week 2 – Sat 26 OctWeek 3 – Sat 9 Nov
1 v 10; 2 v 9; 3 v 8; 4 v 7; 5 v 6 1 v 9; 2 v 8; 3 v 7; 4 v 6; 5 v 10;1 v 8; 2 v 7; 3 v 6 ; 4 v 5; 9 v 10
Week 4 – Sat 23 NovWeek 5 – Sat 30 Nov Week 6 – Sat 14 Dec
1 v 7; 2 v 6; 3 v 5; 4 v 10; 8 v 91 v 6; 2 v 5; 3 v 4 ; 7 v 9; 8 v 10 1 v 5; 2 v 4; 3 v 10; 6 v 9; 7 v 8
Week 7 – Sat 28 Dec Week 8 – Sat 11 JanWeek 9 – Sat 25 Jan
1 v 4; 2 v 3; 5 v 9 ; 6 v 8; 7 v 10 1 v 3; 2 v 10; 4 v 9; 5 v 8; 6 v 71 v 2; 3 v 9; 4 v 8 ; 5 v 7; 6 v 10
Week 10 - Sat 8 FebWeek 11 – Sat 22 Feb Week 12 – Sat 29 Feb
1 v 10; 2 v 9; 3 v 8 ; 4 v 7; 5 v 61 v 9; 2 v 8; 3 v 7; 4 v 6; 5 v 10; 1 v 8; 2 v 7; 3 v 6; 4 v 5; 9 v 10
Week 13 – Sat 14 March Finals - Sat 28 March
1 v 7; 2 v 6; 3 v 5;4 v 10; 8 v 9

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Competition Rules

Click here to view

Saturday Afternoon League

Standings as of 08/02/20

PositionNamesPlayedWonHalvedLostPoints
1stS COCHRANE / K TODD1062214pts
2ndM DENHAM / J HEALEY1061313pts
3rdW FRANKISH / C MARTIN1043311pts
3rdD RAPER / R SMITH1043311pts
5thK HELLIWELL / S HOLMES1042410pts
6thJ SCOTT / A CRYER104159pts
6thR TURNER / R TIFFANY104159pts
8thJ KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM103258pts
8thR GREENWOOD / J COWELL103258pts
10thA VEEVERS / M TALBOT102357pts

Sunday Morning League

Standings as of 09/02/20

PlaceNamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
1RENEE GORMAN1473431pts27pts
2NICK HULME1180327pts26pts
3GRAHAM THORNTON1472530pts26pts
4STEVE BLANCHARD971124pts24pts
5MARK ELLATT962123pts23pts
6GERRY GORMAN1453627pts23pts
7ROB CULLEDGE1353526pts23pts
8WARREN PARKER1343624pts21pts
9SHAUN DIAMOND1335524pts21pts
10JAN CROPPER1142521pts20pts
11CLAIRE HULME933318pts18pts
12PHIL HUDSON1031617pts17pts
13SAM JONES640214pts14pts
14TONY CROPPER1011813pts13pts
15LEE MURPHY523012pts12pts
16CRAIG McMINN621311pts11pts
17KEITH TAYLOR521210pts10pts
18ANDY DALY521210pts10pts
19JUDITH ABERNETHY41218pts8pts
20ANITA DIAMOND61058pts8pts
21JULIE DORSEY42028pts8pts
22ELISABETH TAYLOR41127pts7pts
23STEVEN WORMALD22006pts6pts
24BETH BATES31116pts6pts
25RICHARD STIMPSON31116pts6pts
26JOYCE STIMPSON21105pts5pts
27IAN GREGORY11003pts3pts
28NORMAN BOOTH10102pts2pts
29GORDON ABERNETHY20022pts2pts

Course Status
Currently open
23.02.2020 08:18
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats, No Buggies, Temporary Greens
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Food Hygiene
    newsthumbnail
  • Roils Head Update
    newsthumbnail