Saturday Morning League

Latest Standings - 9th February 2019

PLAYERSROUNDSPOINTS
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Best 6 Total
John Robert Clay09103725013100017
Andrew Speak026505059313600031
Shaun Diamond031114910781300031
Stephen Blanchard012508485525000032
Sam Le Gros Clark0118121105045500033
Jim Whitwell01711210501610400034
Craig McMinn0642505050147200035
Chris Brough0101133750108800037
Ant Heywood05166505012295000050
John Mellor0501310105039125000057
Raymond Speak013201750381265000059
Michael Holroyde01450455047505000084
Garry Grant0501555050111115000093
Andrew Oates017195050501013450000113
Lee Grey050350501650507000117
John Charman072506650505050000121
Ross Wadsworth0151416505050171450000126
Paul Russell05012505042155050000133
Ian Gregory0505785050501650000136
Brian Duffy04185050505061550000143
Anita Diamond016509115011505050000147
John Neil Clay08915505050505050000182
Alan Grant0501750505050505050000267
0000000000000#NUM!
Players017201611111217168000

Saturday Afternoon League

Latest Standings - 9th February 2019

TeamPWDLPOINTS
S COCHRANE / K TODD1091019
I CLEGG / B COOPER1063115
R GREENWOOD / T MORRIS1070214
J KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM1060412
R TURNER / R TIFFANY1060412
G GOWER / C MARTIN1050510
D RAPER / R SMITH104159
M DENHAM / J HEALY104068
A VEEVERS / M TALBOT103167
C DAVISON / A CRYER102266
K HELLIWELL / S HOLMES101365
Z HARTLEY / M McMAHON101183

Sunday Morning League

Latest Standings - 10th February 2019

NamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
ROB CULLEDGE159243529
NICK HULME127503127
WARREN PARKER156363025
RENEE GORMAN136252724
SHAUN DIAMOND154743024
GERRY GORMAN114342223
NORMAN BOOTH95312222
STEVE BLANCHARD114432322
CRAIG McMINN76011919
GRAHAM THORNTON1532102318
PHIL HUDSON83231616
LEE MURPHY62311313
SAM JONES73111212
ANITA DIAMOND100191111
JOHN R CLAY330099
MARK ELLATT512299
WILL FRANKISH510477
PAUL RUSSELL311166
JIM WHITWELL410366
IAN GREGORY211055
JOHN N CLAY211055
JAN CROPPER310255
TONY CROPPER310255
ANDY NOCTOR210144
JUDITH ABERNETHY210144
GORDON ABERNETHY202044

Course Status
Currently open
16.02.2019 07:29
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats,
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Winter League Update
    newsthumbnail