Saturday Afternoon League

Standings as of 19/12/2020

PositionNamesPlayedWonHalvedLostPoints
1st JTJOHN HEALEY / MARK DENHAM742110pts
1st JTANDY CRYER / CHRIS DAVISON734010pts
3rd JTRUSSELL TIFFANY / RICHARD TURNER73228pts
3rd JTROGER GREENWOOD / JOHN COWELL73228pts
3rd JTANDY VEEVERS / MARTIN TALBOT73228pts
3rd JTJAMES SCOTT / CAMILLE SCOTT73228pts
3rd JTADAM SCOTT / CHRISTINE SCOTT73228pts
8th JTCLIVE MARTIN / WILL FRANKISH72327pts
8th JTSTEVE COCHRANE / K TODD72327pts
8th JTJOHN KIRKWOOD / DEREK OLDHAM72327pts
11thSTEVE CURRIER / NICK HALL72236pts
12thDAVE RAPER / RICHARD SMITH71335pts
13thSTEVE HOLMES / KEN HELLIWELL71244pts
14thIAN TWEEDALE / DALE LISTER70252pts

Sunday Morning League

Standing as of 13/12/2020

PlaceNamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
1 JTRENEE GORMAN841317pts17pts
1 JTROB CULLEDGE841317pts17pts
3IAN GREGORY741216pts16pts
4 JTGERRY GORMAN832316pts16pts
4 JTWARREN PARKER832316pts16pts
6SHAUN DIAMOND816116pts16pts
7 JTGORDON ABERNETHY641115pts15pts
7 JTSTEVE WORMOLD641115pts15pts
9TONY CROPPER541014pts14pts
10KEITH TAYLOR640214pts14pts
11GRAHAM THORNTON632114pts14pts
12PHIL HUDSON730413pts13pts
13NORMAN BOOTH722313pts13pts
14MOHAMMED SERAZ531112pts12pts
15STEVE BLANCHARD820612pts12pts
16SAM JONES621311pts11pts
17LADY CAPTAIN521210pts10pts
18ANITY DIAMOND612310pts10pts
19TOM COULTER33009pts9pts
20ANDY DALY51229pts9pts
21JUDITH ABERNETHY61149pts9pts
22MARK ROZSA42028pts8pts
23NICK HULME51138pts8pts
24JOHN STEVENS61058pts8pts
25JAN CROPPER31025pts5pts
26 JTCLAIRE HULME21014pts4pts
26 JTJOCELYNE HAIGH21014pts4pts
26 JTSIMON KIRK21014pts4pts
29MARK ALLOT11003pts3pts
30JULIE DORSEY20113pts3pts
31ANDY PROSSER10011pt1pt

Saturday Morning League

Standings as of 19/12/2020

PosName10th Oct24th Oct31st Oct12th Dec19th DecTotal PointsBest 6 Score
1Chris Elliott254431818
2Bob Keywood10167153939
3Chris Brough132123134343
3Sam Le Gros Clark61761514545
5Shaun Diamond361422156060
6Jonny Mellor415139206161
6Brian Duffy2013101366262
8Andy Speak712228166565
9Antony Reynolds920177126565
10Jake Wadsworth194123196666
11Phil Davies142151996868
12Stephen Blanchard123192447171
13Mick Holroyde2110317227373
14Alan Grant507112219191
15Anita Diamond22182318119292
16David Seery5011206109797
17Simon Heslop514501418101101
18Raymond Speak1822252617108108
19Andrew Leonard165015252108108
20Ant Heywood5019181114112112
21Hamish Mackie8325050113113
22Andy Oates125092023114114
23Alan Seery50816550129129
24Ross Wadsworth111215050133133
25Paul Russell50982150138138
26Judith Abernethy505024168148148
27Tomos Giles1550261250153153
28Mike Mayhew505050107167167
29Jocelyn Haigh1750505050217217
30Gordon Abernethy5050505024224224
31Ian Gregory5050505050250250

Course Status
Currently closed
10.01.2021 20:07
View Status
Following current Government guidelines the course will be closed until further notice. Stay Safe
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Update on the Financial Position of West End Golf
    newsthumbnail
  • England Golf Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Review
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Review
    newsthumbnail
  • Baldwyn retains title
    newsthumbnail
  • Mixed Quad Am Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Coronavirus Update 25th March
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Covid19 Coronavirus Update
    newsthumbnail
  • COVID-19 - Coronavirus
    newsthumbnail