Saturday Morning League

Latest Standings - 8th December 2018

Name13th Oct27th Oct10th Nov24th Nov8th DecTotal PointsBest 6 Score
Jim Whitwellx171122121
Chris Broughx1011332727
John Robert Clayx910372929
Sam Le Gros Clarkx1181213232
Shaun Diamondx3111493737
Craig McMinnx642506262
John Charmanx725066565
Ian Gregoryx505787070
Michael Holroydex1450457373
Stephen Blanchardx1250847474
Ant Heywoodx5166507777
John Neil Clayx8915508282
John Mellorx501310108383
Anita Diamondx16509118686
Ross Wadsworthx151416509595
Raymond Speakx13201750100100
Andrew Speakx265050108108
Garry Grantx5015550120120
Brian Duffyx4185050122122
Andrew Oatesx17195050136136
Lee Greyx5035050153153
Paul Russellx50125050162162
Alan Grantx50175050167167

Saturday Afternoon League

Latest Standings - 24th November 2018

TeamPWDLPOINTS
S COCHRANE / K TODD44008
I CLEGG / B COOPER43107
G GOWER / C MARTIN43016
R GREENWOOD / T MORRIS43016
J KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM42024
R TURNER / R TIFFANY42024
A VEEVERS / M TALBOT42024
K HELLIWELL / S HOLMES41123
D RAPER / R SMITH41032
M DENHAM / J HEALY41032
C DAVISON / A CRYER41032
Z HARTLEY / M McMAHON40040

Sunday Morning League

Latest Standings - 25th November 2018

NamePWDLPOINTS
ROB CULLEDGE750217
WARREN PARKER822414
SHAUN DIAMOND614213
STEVE BLANCHARD522111
GERRY GORMAN522111
NICK HULME514011
NORMAN BOOTH430110
CRAIG McMINN33009
PHIL HUDSON42119
RENEE GORMAN51229
GRAHAM THORNTON80179
JOHN R CLAY22006
MARK ELLATT31116
WILL FRANKISH41036
JOHN N CLAY21105
ANDY NOCTOR21014
SAM JONES21014
ANITA DIAMOND40044
IAN GREGORY11003
PAUL RUSSELL11003
TONY CROPPER11003
JIM WHITWELL11003
LEE MURPHY10102
JAN CROPPER10011

Course Status
Currently open
18.12.2018 09:12
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats, Temporary Green on 1st hole
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Membership Offer
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Winter Leagues Under Way
    newsthumbnail