League Table

TotalHomeAwayTotal
Played PlayedPoints Played PointsPoints
HALIFAX1475071969
BRANSHAW1474372164
QUEENSBURY1474071959
LOW LAITHES1474071757
WEST END1473571853
CROW NEST PARK1473671652
OUTLANE1473271547
MELTHAM147407747

Seniors Team Fixtures 2018

DateHomeAwayResult
27/04/20183 Man Team Competition at Calverley G.C.
04/05/2018West EndvHalifaxWon 6-2
11/05/2018OutlanevWest EndDraw 4-4
18/05/2018West EndvCrow Nest ParkWon 6-2
25/05/2018QueensburyvWest EndLost 5-3
01/06/2018West EndvLow LaithesWon 6-2
08/06/2018BranshawvWest EndDraw 4-4
15/06/2018West EndvMelthamWon 8-0
22/06/2018HalifaxvWest EndLost 6-2
29/06/2018West EndvOutlaneWon 5-3
06/07/2018Crow Nest ParkvWest EndDraw 4-4
13/07/2018West EndvQueensburyDraw 4-4
20/07/2018Low LaithesvWest EndLost 7-1
27/07/2018West EndvBranshawLost 8-0
03/08/2018MelthamvWest EndLost 8-0

Course Status
Currently open
18.12.2018 09:12
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats, Temporary Green on 1st hole
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Membership Offer
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Winter Leagues Under Way
    newsthumbnail