Rabbits Knockout Competition

Rabbits Knockout 2018
Round 1 (03/06/2018)Round 2 (08/07/2018)Quarter Final (05/08/2018)Semi Final (02/09/2018)Final (30/09/2018)
Michael Clegg
John Neil ClayJohn Neil Clay
Tony MorrisTony Morris
Gerard Fennelly
John Kirkwood
Christopher HoldenJohn Kirkwood
Scott HamiltonScott Hamilton
Gareth Rees
Craig McMinn
Jim Mc SharryJim McSharry
M EllattMark Ellatt
Kris Charman
Raymond Speak
Russell TiffanyRussell Tiffany
Gerry GormanGerry Gorman
John Eastwood
Brian Cooper
Jonathan NaylorBrian Cooper
Steven CochraneIan Gregory
Ian Gregory
Chris Speak
G ThorntonG.Thornton
Shane KellyShane Kelly
John Charman
-
-Lee Gray
-Andrew Leonard
-Lee Gray
-
-Peter Searle
-Norman Booth
-

Golden Rabbit

Qualifying competitions for this years Golden Rabbit are as follows:

Medal taking place on Saturday 19th May
Medal taking place on Saturday 16th June
Medal taking place on Saturday 7th July
Medal taking place on Saturday 1st September
Medal taking place on Saturday 6th October

Golden Rabbit Standings

After two rounds

PositionNameMedalMedalMedalMedalMedalTotal
19th May16th June7th July1st Sept6th Oct
1Brian Cooper201030
2Tony Morris25-25
2Jim McSharry-2525
4John Kirkwood121224
4Jonathan Naylor91524
6Norman Booth15722
7Craig McMinn-2020
8Russell Tiffany18-18
8Gerald Fennelly-1818
10Graham Thornton8917
11Steve Cochrane7613
12Kris Charman10-10
13Peter Searle-88
14Shane Kelly6-6
15Chris Holden5-5
15Scott Hamilton-55
17Chris Speak4-4
18Lee Gray3-3

Buck Rabbit

Qualifying competitions for this years Buck Rabbit are as follows:

Medal taking place on Saturday 12th May
Medal taking place on Saturday 2nd June
Medal taking place on Saturday 4th August

Buck Rabbit Standings

After one round

PositionNameMedal MayVice Capt DayRabbits Prize DayTotal
12th May9th June4th Aug
1Gerald Fennelly62531
2Craig McMinn25530
2John Eastwood (Rabbit VC)181230
2Shane Kelly151530
5Jonathan Naylor91827
6Gareth Rees20323
7John Kirkwood121022
8Kris Charman-2020
9John Clay10919
10Scott Hamilton8-8
10Graham Thornton-88
12Ian Gregory7-7
12Chris Holden-77
14Michael Clegg-66
15Brian Cooper5-5
16Peter Searle4-4
16Jim McSharry-44
18John Charman3-3
19Chris Speak2-2
19Raymond Speak112
19Lee Gray-22

Chinchilla

Qualifying competitions for this years Chinchilla competition are as follows:

Stableford taking place on Saturday 5th May
Stableford taking place on Saturday 9th June
Stableford taking place on Saturday 14th July
Stableford taking place on Saturday 29th September
Stableford taking place on Saturday 20th October

Chinchilla Standings

After two rounds

PositionNameStablefordStablefordStablefordStablefordStablefordTotal
5th May2nd June14th July29th Sept20th Oct
1Chris Holden92534
2Shane Kelly25732
3Jonathan Naylor20525
3Tony Morris151025
5John Eastwood (Rabbit VC)22022
6Brian Cooper81220
7John Clay18119
7Russell Tiffany10919
9Michael Clegg181818
10Lee Gray151515
11John Kirkwood6814
12Kris Charman121212
13Chris Speak729
14Peter Searle369
15Norman Booth555
16Scott Hamilton444
16Gareth Rees444
18Graham Thornton333
19John Charman111

Course Status
Currently open
01.06.2018 09:07
The course status remains open. Please check tee availability on via the Club Calendar.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2018-06-24
  • 2018-06-25
  • 2018-06-26
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-28
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • Open Week Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rona Button Trophy
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • West End Ladies Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbit Captains Newsletter
    newsthumbnail
  • Club Knockout Competitions
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Listening Sessions
    newsthumbnail