Scratch Team Fixtures 2018

DateHomeAwayResult
17/05/2018DewsburyvWest EndLoss (5-3)
24/05/2018West EndvHuddersfieldDraw (4-4)
31/05/2018MelthamvWest EndLoss (7-1)
07/06/2018Hanging HeatonvWest EndWin (2-6)
13/06/2018Yorkshire 4th Division at Scarborough South Cliff
14/06/2018West EndvBradley HallWin (6-2)
21/06/2018West EndvDewsburyWin (5-1)
28/06/2018HuddersfieldvWest EndLost (8-0)
05/07/2018West EndvMelthamWin (8-0)
12/07/2018West EndvHanging HeatonDraw (4-4)
19/07/2018Bradley HallvWest EndLost (6-2)

League table

Division 117-May24-May31-May07-Jun14-Jun21-Jun28-Jun05-Jul12-Jul19-JulTotalAway
HUDDERSFIELD64687788746531
WEST END34166508423912
MELTHAM2872312067389
HANGING HEATON60721462443611
BRADLEY HALL23262440263112
DEWSBURY DISTRICT55105346113111

Course Status
Currently open
08.08.2018 13:42
The course status remains open. Please check tee availability via the Club Calendar.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2018-08-16
  • 2018-08-17
  • 2018-08-18
  • 2018-08-19
  • 2018-08-20
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • West End Ladies Results
    newsthumbnail
  • West End Seniors Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Captains Weekend
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Prize Day Photographs
    newsthumbnail
  • Buck Rabbit
    newsthumbnail
  • Junior Golf News
    newsthumbnail
  • Listening Sessions
    newsthumbnail