Scratch Team Fixtures 2018

DateHomeAwayResult
17/05/2018DewsburyvWest EndLoss (5-3)
24/05/2018West EndvHuddersfieldDraw (4-4)
31/05/2018MelthamvWest EndLoss (7-1)
07/06/2018Hanging HeatonvWest EndWin (2-6)
13/06/2018Yorkshire 4th Division at Scarborough South Cliff
14/06/2018West EndvBradley Hall
21/06/2018West EndvDewsbury
28/06/2018HuddersfieldvWest End
05/07/2018West EndvMeltham
12/07/2018West EndvHanging Heaton
19/07/2018Bradley HallvWest End

League table after one round

Division 117-May24-May31-May07-Jun14-Jun21-Jun28-Jun05-Jul12-Jul19-JulTotalAwayComb Res
HUDDERSFIELD646824120
MELTHAM28721940
HANGING HEATON60721500
WEST END341614100
BRADLEY HALL23261340
DEWSBURY DISTRICT55101160

Course Status
Currently open
01.06.2018 09:07
The course status remains open. Please check tee availability on via the Club Calendar.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2018-06-24
  • 2018-06-25
  • 2018-06-26
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-28
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • Open Week Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rona Button Trophy
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • West End Ladies Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbit Captains Newsletter
    newsthumbnail
  • Club Knockout Competitions
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Listening Sessions
    newsthumbnail