Seniors Team Fixtures 2018

DateHomeAwayResult
27/04/20183 Man Team Competition at Calverley G.C.
04/05/2018West EndvHalifaxWon 6-2
11/05/2018OutlanevWest EndDraw 4-4
18/05/2018West EndvCrow Nest ParkWon 6-2
25/05/2018QueensburyvWest EndLost 5-3
01/06/2018West EndvLow LaithesWon 6-2
08/06/2018BranshawvWest EndDraw 4-4
15/06/2018West EndvMelthamWon 8-0
22/06/2018HalifaxvWest End
29/06/2018West EndvOutlane
06/07/2018Crow Nest ParkvWest End
13/07/2018West EndvQueensbury
20/07/2018Low LaithesvWest End
27/07/2018West EndvBranshaw
03/08/2018MelthamvWest End

League Table

TotalHomeAwayTotal
Played PlayedPoints Played PointsPoints
WEST END742631137
QUEENSBURY742331033
MELTHAM75272330
BRANSHAW74253530
CROW NEST PARK731541126
LOW LAITHES74203424
HALIFAX71861624
OUTLANE73124820

Course Status
Currently open
01.06.2018 09:07
The course status remains open. Please check tee availability on via the Club Calendar.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Weather
  • 2018-06-24
  • 2018-06-25
  • 2018-06-26
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-28
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
News
  • Open Week Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rona Button Trophy
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • West End Ladies Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbit Captains Newsletter
    newsthumbnail
  • Club Knockout Competitions
    newsthumbnail
  • Rabbits Competitions Update
    newsthumbnail
  • Listening Sessions
    newsthumbnail